Skip to content

30 (Highway 49)

PCT does not operate on Sunday

Weekdays
Highway 49 - Southbound

Bus Stops A.M.
P.M.
Dewitt - 1st and E/1st and C 4:35 5:35
Chana Park 6:06 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:06
 Richardson Dr at Dry Creek - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Dry Creek Rd at Dry Lake Ln 4:38 5:38 6:08 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:08
Hwy 49 at Dry Creek (RCMHP) 6:09 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:09
Hwy 49 at Quartz Dr 4:39 5:39 6:10 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:10
Galena at Quartz Dr 6:11 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:11
Sapphire Dr at Garnet Way 6:12 7:06 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06 6:12
Professional Dr at Bell Rd 6:16 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:16
Education St at Professional Dr 6:17 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11 6:17
Locksley Ln east of Hwy 49 (NID) X 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 X
Earhart Dr at Rickenbacker Way X 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 X
Target 6:21 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21 6:21
Rite Aid 6:23 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 6:23
Bel Air 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25
Atwood Rd and Drive in 6:26 7:26 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26
Richardson Dr at B Ave 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35
1st St at C Ave 6:36 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36 5:36 6:36
Atwood Rd at Corral 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38
Atwood Park n Ride Lot 4:40 5:40
Southbound Hwy 49 at Luther Rd 4:41 5:41 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 6:41
Southbound Hwy 49 at Live Oak Ln 4:41 5:41 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:43
Nevada Way at Nevada St 4:41 5:41 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45
Nevada St at Theatre 4:41 5:41 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:46
Nevada St at Post Office 4:41 5:41 6:47 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47 6:47
Auburn Station 5:00 6:00 6:48 7:48 8:48 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48 5:48 6:48


Weekdays
Highway 49 - Northbound

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Auburn Station 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00
Nevada St at Enterprise Dr.(Post Office) 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 7:03 D D
Nevada St at Theatre 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04 R R
Northbound Hwy 49 at Edgewood Rd 7:06 8:06 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06 6:06 7:06 O O
Northbound Hwy 49 at Luther Rd 7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08
Atwood Rd 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 O O
Richardson Dr at B Ave 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 7:12 F F
Bell Rd at County Center Dr 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13

2:13

3:13 4:13 5:13 6:13 7:13 F F
1st St at C Ave 7:14 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14 6:14 7:14
F Ave at 1st St 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15 O O
Atwood Rd at Corral 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 6:17 7:17 N N

Bel Air

7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 7:20 L L
Plaza Dr 7:22 8:22 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 6:22 7:22 Y Y
Target 7:24 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24 6:24 7:24
Professional at Bell Rd 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25
Education St at Professional Dr 7:26 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26 6:26 7:26
Locksley Ln east of Hwy 49 (NID) 7:29 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 1:29 2:29 3:29 4:29 5:29 X X X X
Earhart Dr at Rickenbacker Way 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 X X X X
Target 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34 X X X X
Galena Dr at Quartz Dr 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:29 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:30 7:30
Sapphire Dr at Garnet Way 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:31 7:31
Chana Park 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43 6:34 7:34
Richardson Dr at Dry Creek   DROP OFF ONLY
Dry Creek Rd at Dry Lake Ln           DROP OFF ONLY
Hwy 49 at Dry Creek (RCMHP)           DROP OFF ONLY
Hwy 49 at Quartz Dr           DROP OFF ONLY
   


Saturdays
Highway 49 - Southbound

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Dewitt - 1st and E/1st and C 7:30 8:30
Chana Park 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00
Richardson Dr at Dry Creek - - - - - - - - - -
Dry Creek Rd at Dry Lake Ln 7:33 8:33 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02
Hwy 49 at Dry Creek (RCMHP) x x 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03
Hwy 49 at Quartz Dr x x 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04
Galena at Quartz Dr x x 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05
Sapphire Dr at Garnet Way x x 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06
Professional Dr at Bell Rd x x 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10
Education St at Professional Dr x x 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11
Locksley Ln east of Hwy 49 (NID) x x 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15
Earhart Dr at Rickenbacker Way x x 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17
Target x x 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21
Rite Aid x x 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23
Bel Air x x 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25
Atwood Rd and Drive in x x 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26
Richardson Dr at B Ave x x 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
1st St at C Ave x x 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 1:36 2:36 3:36 4:36
Atwood Rd at Corral x x 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38
Atwood Park n Ride Lot 7:41 8:41 x x x x x x x x
Southbound Hwy 49 at Luther Rd 7:44 8:44 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41
Southbound Hwy 49 at Live Oak Ln 7:44 8:44 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43
Nevada Way at Nevada St 7:44 8:44 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
Nevada St at Theatre 7:44 8:44 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46
Nevada St at Post Office 7:44 8:44 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47
Auburn Station 8:00 9:00 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48


Saturdays
Highway 49 - Northbound

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Auburn Station 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00
Nevada St at Enterprise Dr.(Post Office) 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 D D
Nevada St at Theatre 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 R R
Northbound Hwy 49 at Edgewood Rd 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 5:06 O O
Northbound Hwy 49 at Luther Rd 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08
Atwood Rd 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 O O
Richardson Dr at B Ave 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 F F
Bell Rd at County Center Dr 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13 F F
1st St at C Ave 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14
F Ave at 1st St 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 O O
Atwood Rd at Corral 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 N N
Bel Air 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 L L
Plaza Dr 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22 5:22 Y Y
Target 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24 5:24
Professional at Bell Rd 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
Education St at Professional Dr 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26 5:26
Locksley Ln east of Hwy 49 (NID) 10:29 11:29 12:29 1:29 2:29 3:29 4:29 5:29
Earhart Dr at Rickenbacker Way 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
Target 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
Galena Dr at Quartz Dr 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39
Sapphire Dr at Garnet Way 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40
Chana Park 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43
Richardson Dr at Dry Creek      DROP OFF ONLY
Dry Creek Rd at Dry Lake Ln      DROP OFF ONLY
Hwy 49 at Dry Creek (RCMHP)      DROP OFF ONLY
Hwy 49 at Quartz Dr      DROP OFF ONLY
Top