Skip to content

20 (Lincoln/Rocklin/Sierra College)

PCT does not operate on Sunday

Weekdays
Lincoln/Rocklin/Sierra College

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.      
Lincoln-3rd and F 6:00 x x x x x x x x x x x  x 7:00 
Twelve Bridges Library x 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00  x
Thunder Valley Casino 6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05  6:05  7:05
Sunset/Atherton 6:11 7:11 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11  6:11  7:11
Sunset/Lonetree Blvd - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Oaks - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Blue Oaks - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Park 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15  6:15  7:15 
Sunset/PebbleCreek 6:17 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17  6:17  7:17
Stanford Ranch/Plaza Dr - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
StanfordRanch/Fairway 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20  6:20  7:20
Galleria 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30  6:30  7:30
S Whitney/Lincoln 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35  6:35  7:35
S Whitney/Springview - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
S Whitney/Sunset 6:38 7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38  6:38  7:30
Sunset/Springview - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sunset 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41  6:41  7:41
Pacific/Farron - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Bush - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Pine - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Midas - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sierra Meadows 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45  6:45  7:45
Sierra Meadows - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Granite Dr(N of SierraMeadows) 6:47 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47  6:47  x
Rocklin Commons Granite Dr.(Target) 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50  6:50  x
Rocklin Crossing (Walmart) 6:54 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54  6:54  x
Sierra College Campus-Rocklin Rd 6:50 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00  7:00  7:50


Weekdays
Sierra College/Rocklin/Lincoln

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Sierra College Campus- Rocklin Rd 6:02 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02 6:02 7:02
Granite Dr - Safeway 6:04 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04 6:04 7:04
Sierra Meadows at Manzanita - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
AMF Rocklin Lanes 6:05 7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05
Sierra Meadows/Pacific - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Midas - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Pine 6:09 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09 7:09
Pacific St/Bush St. - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific St/Farron St. - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sunset Les Schwab 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10
Sunset/Springview - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
S Whitney/Sunset 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 7:15
S Whitney/Springview - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
S Whitney/Lincoln 6:18 7:18 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:18 4:18 5:18 6:18 7:18
Galleria 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30
Stanford Ranch/Fairway 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35
Stanford Ranch/Highland Park - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Pebble Creek Bel Air 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:39 7:39
Sunset/Park 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42 7:42
Sunset/Blue Oaks - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Oaks - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Stanford Ranch Rd - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Atherton 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44 7:44
Thunder Valley Casino 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50
Twelve Bridges Library 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00
Lincoln - 3rd and F x x x x x x x x x x x x 7:00 8:00


Saturdays

Lincoln/Rocklin/Sierra College

Bus Stops  A.M. P.M.
 
Lincoln-3rd and F 8:00 x x x x x x x x 5:00
Twelve Bridges Library x 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 x
Thunder Valley Casino 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
Sunset/Atherton 8:11 9:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 5:11
Sunset/Lonetreee Blvd - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Oaks - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Blue Oaks - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Park 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
Sunset/PebbleCreek 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17
Stanford Ranch/Plaza Dr - - - - - - - - - -
StanfordRanch/Fairway 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20
Galleria 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
S Whitney/Lincoln 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
S Whitney/Springview
S Whitney/Sunset 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38
Sunset/Springview - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sunset 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41
Pacific/Farron - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Bush - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Pine - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Midas - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sierra Meadows 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
Sierra Meadows - - - - - - - - - -
Granite Dr(N of SierraMeadows) 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
Rocklin Commons Granite Dr.(Target) 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
Rocklin Crossing (Walmart) 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 4:54 5:54
Sierra College Campus-Rocklin Rd 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00


Saturdays 

Sierra College/Rocklin/Lincoln

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Sierra College Campus- Rocklin Rd 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02 5:02
Granite Dr - Safeway 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04
Sierra Meadows at Manzanita - - - - - - - - - -
AMF Rocklin Lanes 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05
Sierra Meadows/Pacific - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Midas - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Pine 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
Pacific/Bush - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Pine - - - - - - - - - -
Pacific/Sunset Les Schwab 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10
Sunset/Springview - - - - - - - - - -
S Whitney/Sunset 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15
S Whitney/Springview - - - - - - - - - -
S Whitney/Lincoln 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:18 4:18 5:18
Galleria 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
Stanford Ranch/Fairway 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
Stanford Ranch/Highland Park - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Pebble Creek Bel Air 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39

Sunset/Park

8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42
Sunset/Blue Oaks - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Oaks - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/W Stanford Ranch Rd - - - - - - - - - -
Sunset/Atherton 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44
Thunder Valley Casino 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
Twelve Bridges Library 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00
Lincoln - 3rd and F x x x x x x x x x x

 

Top