Skip to content

50 (Taylor Road Shuttle)

PCT does not operate on Sunday

Weekdays
Taylor Road Shuttle - Westbound to Sierra College

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Auburn Station 6:35 8:35 10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35 6:35
Ophir Park'n' Ride 6:40 8:40 10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40 6:40
Newcastle/Taylor Rd 6:42 8:42 10:42 12:42 2:42 4:42 6:42
Penryn 6:50 8:50 10:50 12:50 2:50 4:50 6:50
Taylor Rd/Penryn Rd - - - - - - -
Del Oro High School - - - - - - -
Loomis 6:55 8:55 10:55 12:55 2:55 4:55 6:55
Taylor Rd/bt Walnut St and Oak St - - - - - - -
Sierra College/Rocklin Rd 7:15 9:15 11:15 1:15 3:15 5:15 7:15
   Westbound Light Rail Bus Departs @ :17


Weekdays

Taylor Road Shuttle - Campus Shopping Loop

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Depart Sierra College - Rocklin Rd. 7:20 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20 7:20
Granite Dr (N of Sierra Meadows) 7:25 9:25 11:25 1:25 3:25 5:25 7:25
Rocklin Commons Granite Dr.(Target) 7:28 9:28 11:28 1:28 3:28 5:28 7:28
Rocklin Crossing (Walmart) 7:32 9:32 11:32 1:32 3:32 5:32 7:32
Sierra College Campus - Rocklin Rd. 7:37 9:37 11:37 1:37 3:37 5:37 7:37


Weekdays 

Taylor Road Shuttle - Eastbound to Auburn

Bus Stops A.M.
P.M.
Sierra College Campus/Rocklin Rd  7:45 9:45 11:45 1:45 3:45 5:45 7:45
Taylor Rd/Horseshoe Bar Rd - - - - - - -
Loomis 8:05 10:05 12:05 2:05 4:05 6:05 8:05
Del Oro High School - - - - - - -
Taylor Rd/Penryn Rd - - - - - - -
Penryn 8:10 10:10 12:10 2:10 4:10 6:10 8:10
Newcastle/Taylor Rd 8:17 10:17 12:17 2:17 4:17 6:17 8:17
Ophir Park 'n' Ride 8:20 10:20 12:20 2:20 4:20 6:20 8:20
Auburn Station 8:25 10:25 12:25 2:25 4:25 6:25 8:25
   Eastbound Light Rail Bus Departs @ :40


Saturdays 
Taylor Road Shuttle - Westbound to Sierra College

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Auburn Station 8:35 10:35 12:35 2:35 4:35
Ophir Park'n' Ride 8:40 10:40 12:40 2:40 4:40
Newcastle/Taylor Rd 8:42 10:42 12:42 2:42 4:42
Penryn 8:50 10:50 12:50 2:50 4:50
Taylor Rd/Penryn Rd - - - - -
Del Oro High School - - - - -
Loomis 8:55 10:55 12:55 2:55 4:55
Sierra College/Rocklin Rd 9:15 11:15 1:15 3:15 5:15
   Westbound Light Rail Bus Departs @ :17


Saturdays 
Taylor Road Shuttle - Campus Shopping Loop

Bus Stops A.M. P.M.
Depart Sierra College - Rocklin Rd. 9:20 11:20 1:20 3:20 5:20
Granite Dr (N of Sierra Meadows) 9:25 11:25 1:25 3:25 5:25
Rocklin Commons Granite Dr.(Target) 9:28 11:28 1:28 3:28 5:28
Rocklin Crossing (Walmart) 9:32 11:32 1:32 3:32 5:32
Sierra College - Rocklin Rd. 9:37 11:37 1:37 3:37 5:37


Saturdays
Taylor Road Shuttle - Eastbound to Auburn

Bus Stops A.M.
P.M.
Sierra College Campus/Rocklin Rd 9:45 11:45 1:45 3:45 5:45
 Taylor Rd/Horsehoe Bar Rd          
Loomis 10:05 12:05 2:05 4:05 6:05
Del Oro High School - - - - -
Taylor Rd/Penryn Rd - - - - -
Penryn 10:10 12:10 2:10 4:10 6:10
Newcastle/Taylor Rd 10:17 12:17 2:17 4:17 6:17
Ophir Park 'n' Ride 10:20 12:20 2:20 4:20 6:20
Auburn Station 10:25 12:25 2:25 4:25 6:25
   Eastbound Light Rail Bus Departs @ :40

 

Top