Skip to content

Hwy 89 Tahoe City to Truckee

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Year 'Round Bus Route

 

Northbound A.M. P.M.
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay) 6:00 7:00  
Kings Beach (1) 6:03 7:03  
Tahoe City Transit Center * 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:50 4:50 6:00 7:00***
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:59 4:59 6:09 7:09***
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 4:04 5:04 6:14 7:14***
Village at Squaw Valley-East 6:46 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 4:06 5:06 6:16 7:16***
Resort at Squaw Creek 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 4:10 5:10 6:20 7:20***
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 4:12 5:12 6:22 7:22***
West River St/Hwy 89 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:20 5:20  
Bank of America-Truckee 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:22 5:22  
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:23 5:23  
Truckee Depot** 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:30 5:30  

*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak. ***Summer only.
Not all stops are listed. Contact TART for a complete listing (530) 550-1212 or (800) 736-6365.

Top