Skip to content

Hwy 89 Truckee to Tahoe City

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Year 'Round Bus Route

Southbound A.M. P.M.
Truckee Depot** 7:30  8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30   4:30   5:30
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32   4:32   5:32
Gateway Center 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33   4:33   5:33
Hwy 89/Crossroads Center 7:34 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34   4:34   5:34
West River St/Hwy 89 (1) 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35   4:35   5:35
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:17 4:47 5:20 5:47
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05
Village at Squaw Vly-East 7:54 8:54 9:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 4:07 4:37 5:07 5:37 6:07
Resort at Squaw Creek 7:57 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 1:57 2:57 4:10 4:40 5:10 5:40 6:10
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:29 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 1:59 2:59 4:12 4:42 5:12 5:42 6:12
 Alpine Transport Center    8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:16
River Ranch 7:35 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:18 4:48 5:18 5:48 6:18
Tahoe City Transit Center* 7:45 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:28 4:58 5:28 5:58 {6:28}

(1) Bus stops across the street from location.
*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak.
{6:28 PM bus continues to Crystal Bay 7:12}
Not all stops are listed. Contact TART for a complete listing (530) 550-1212 or (800) 736-6365

Top