Skip to content

Mainline Incline Village to Tahoma (To West Shore)

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Year 'Round Bus Route

Incline Village A.M. P.M.
Hyatt/Lakeshore Dr Depart 5:42 6:42 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 6:42 7:12
  7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42
Incline Creek/Hwy 28 5:46 6:46 7:16 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16 6:16 6:46  7:16
  7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46
Raleys/Hwy 28 5:47 6:47 7:17 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17 5:17 6:17 6:47 7:17
  7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
Tahoe Biltmore Arrive 5:55 6:55 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 6:55 7:25
  7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 1:55 2:55 3:55 4:55 5:55

 

North Shore A.M. P.M.
Tahoe Biltmore Depart 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30  9:00 9:30 10:00  10:30 11:00  11:30 12:00 12:30  1:00 1:30  2:00 2:30  3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30  5:00 6:00 6:25
Kings Beach 6:03 6:33 7:03 7:33 8:03 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 1:03 1:33 2:03 2:33 3:03 3:33 4:03 4:33 5:03 6:03 6:27
Tahoe Vista 6:09 6:39 7:09 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 1:09 1:39 2:09 2:39 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09 6:09 6:28
Carnelian Bay 6:13 6:43 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 1:13 1:43 2:13 2:43 3:13 3:43 4:13 4:43 5:13 6:13 6:30
Cedar Flat 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45 2:15 1:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 6:15 6:32
Dollar Hill 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 6:20 6:40
Burton Creek 6:23 6:53 7:23 6:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 1:23 1:53 2:23 2:53 3:23 3:53 4:23 4:53 5:23 6:23 6:43
Tahoe City "Y" Bank of America 6:28 6:58 7:28 6:58 8:28 8:58 9:28 9:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 1:28 1:58 2:28 2:58 3:28 3:58 4:28 4:58 5:28 6:28 6:46
Tahoe City Transit Center Arrive 6:30* 7:00 7:30* 8:00  8:30* 9:00 9:30* 10:00 10:30* 11:00 11:30* 12:00 12:30* 1:00 1:30* 2:00 2:30* 3:00 3:30* 4:00 4:30* 5:00 5:30 6:30 6:48
*Connect to Hwy 89 Truckee Route

 

West Shore A.M. P.M.
Tahoe City Transit Center Depart 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
Sunnyside 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
Tahoe Pines 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42
Homewood 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
Tahoma/Sugar Pine Pt Arrive 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
Not all stops are listed. Contact TART for a complete listing (530) 550-1212 or (800) 736-6365
Top