Skip to content

Mainline Tahoma to Incline Village

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Year 'Round Bus Route

West Shore  A.M. P.M.
Sugar Pine Point Depart 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10
Tahoma 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12
Homewood 7:14 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14 6:14
Tahoe Pines 7:16 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16 6:16
Sunnyside 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21 6:21
Tahoe City Transit Center Arrive 7:27* 8:27* 9:27* 10:27* 11:27* 12:27* 1:27* 2:27* 3:27* 4:27* 5:27 6:27
*Connect to Hwy 89 Truckee Route

 

 North Shore A.M P.M.
Tahoe City Transit Center Depart 6:01 6:31 7:31 8:01 8:31 9:01 9:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 1:01 1:31 2:01 2:31 3:01 3:31 4:01 4:31 5:01 5:31 6:01 6:31
Tahoe City "Y" Swigards Hardware 6:03 6:33 7:33 8:03 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 1:03 1:33 2:03 2:33 3:03 3:33 4:03 4:33 5:03 5:33 6:03 6:33
Lake Forest 6:09 6:39 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:09 9:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 1:09 1:39 2:09 2:39 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09 5:39 6:09 6:39
Dollar Hill 6:11 6:41 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 1:11 1:41 2:11 2:41 3:11 3:41 4:11 4:41 5:11 5:41 6:11 6:41
Cedar Flat 6:12 6:42 7:42 8:12 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 1:12 1:42 2:12 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42 5:12 5:42 6:12 6:42
Carnelian Bay 6:14 6:44 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 1:14 1:44 2:14 2:44 3:14 3:44 4:14 4:44 5:14 5:44 6:14 6:44
Tahoe Vista 6:16 6:46 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46 2:16 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:16 6:46
Kings Beach 6:22 6:52 7:52 8:22 8:52 9:22 9:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 1:22 1:52 2:22 2:52 3:22 3:52 4:22 4:52 5:22 5:52 6:22 6:52
Crystal Bay Club Arrive 6:26 6:56 7:56 8:26 8:56 9:26 9:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 1:26 1:56 2:26 2:56 3:26 3:56 4:26 4:56 5:26 5:56 6:26 6:56

 

Incline Village - Eastbound A.M. P.M.
Crystal Bay Club Depart 6:30
7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00
  7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30
Toepa/Southwood/Hwy 28 6:35
7:05 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 5:05 6:05 7:05
  7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35
Incline Cleaners/Hwy 28 6:37
7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07 6:07 7:07
  7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37 6:37
Incline Skate Park/Hwy 28 6:38
7:08 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 5:08 6:08 7:08
  7:38 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 4:38 5:38 6:38
Hyatt/Lakeshore Dr Arrive 6:42
7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12 7:12
  7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42

 

Not all stops are listed. Contact TART for a complete listing (530) 550-1212 or (800) 736-6365
Top