Skip to content

Night Service North Lake Tahoe

4/10/17 - 6/28/17
Squaw Valley, Crystal Bay and West Shore buses transfer at Tahoe City Transit Center

Squaw Valley to Tahoe City Transit Center to Kings Beach to Crystal Bay

Bus Stops P.M.
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 7:00 8:00
Village at Squaw Valley 7:05 8:05
Resort at Squaw Creeek 7:13 8:13
Squaw Valley Rd / Hwy 89 7:20 8:20
River Ranch 7:23 8:23
Tahoe City Transit Center 7:30 8:30
Swigard's Hardware 7:33 8:33
Gear and Grind Café 7:35 8:35
Lighthouse Shopping Center 7:37 8:37
Lake Forest 7:40 8:40
Dollar Hill 7:42 8:42
Carnelian Bay 7:48 8:48
Tahoe Vista 7:53 8:53
Kings Beach 7:57 8:57
Crystal Bay 8:00 9:00

   

Crystal Bay to Kings Beach to Tahoe City Transit Center to Squaw Valley

Bus Stops P.M.
Crystal Bay 7:00 8:00   9:00
Kings Beach 7:03 8:03   9:03
Tahoe Vista 7:07 8:07   9:07
Carnelian Bay 7:12 8:12   9:12
Dollar Hill 7:18 8:18   9:18
Lake Forest 7:20 8:20   9:20
Lighthouse Shopping Center 7:23 8:23   9:23
Grove St. 7:25 8:25   9:25
Bank of America 7:27 8:27   9:27
Tahoe City Transit Center 7:30 8:30   9:30
River Ranch 7:37 8:37   9:37
Squaw Valley Rd / Hwy 89 7:40 8:40   9:40
Resort at Squaw Creek 7:47 8:47   9:47
Village at Squaw Valley 7:55 8:55   9:55
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 8:00 9:00 10:00

  

Tahoe City Transit Center to Granlibakken to Sunnyside to Tahoma

Bus Stops P.M.
Tahoe City Transit Center 6:30 7:30 8:30
Granlibakken 6:35 7:35 8:35
Sunnyside 6:45 7:45 8:45
Rideout School* N/A N/A N/A
Homewood 6:50 7:50 8:50
Tahoma P.O. 7:00 8:00 9:00
*Not served in Spring

   

Tahoma to Homewood to Sunnyside to Granlibakken to Tahoe City Transit Center

Bus Stops P.M.
Tahoma P.O. 7:00 8:00 9:00
Homewood 7:10 8:10 9:10
Rideout School* N/A N/A N/A
Sunnyside 7:15 8:15 9:15
Granlibakken 7:25 8:25 9:25
Tahoe City Transit Center 7:30 8:30 9:30
 *Not served in Spring

   

Northstar to Kings Beach to Crystal Bay

Bus Stops P.M.
Northstar Village 6:30 7:30 8:30
Sawmill 6:40 7:40 8:40
Hwy 267 Stewart 6:50 7:50 8:50
Hwy 267 Commonwealth 6:53 7:53 8:53
Kings Beach Crown 6:55 7:55 8:55
Crystal Bay 7:00 8:00 9:00

  

Crystal Bay to Kings Beach to Northstar

Bus Stops P.M.
Crystal Bay 7:00 8:00 9:00
Kings Beach Dave's 7:05 8:05 9:05
Hwy 267 Commonwealth 7:10 8:10 9:10
Sawmill 7:20 8:20 9:20
Northstar Village 7:30 8:30 9:30
Top