Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 30 31
UCCE PC 4-H Ophir Club (MH) 4:00PM - 10:00 PM
AL Post 587 (ALL)
HICAP (SR) 9am-3pm
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
American Legion Post 264 (EH) 5PM - 10PM
Meadow Vista MAC Meeting
North Lake Tahoe Resort Association Board Meeting
Roseville AL Post 169 (SO) 9:00am-3:00pm
VFW Post 1487 Cooties Pup Tent (B) 12PM - 4PM
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-N/D Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 11 (B/K) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Placer County Historical Society (D/K) 4PM - 10PM
American Legion Post 192 (EH) 9AM - 10 PM
Girl Scouts (BR) 5-8pm
Granite Bay Municipal Advisory Council Meeting
Lincoln Hills Lions Club (DH) 11:30 AM - 1PM
Lincoln Host Lions Club (EH) 5:30 PM - 9PM
MEETING CANCELED - Olympic Valley MAC Meeting
Roseville AL Post 169 (B/K,VLR,ALR) 4:00pm-10:00pm
SAL (SR) 5-8PM
Wharton Gadberry (ALL)
VFW Post 3010 (EH) 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Loomis Community 4-H (MH) 4:00PM-10:00PM
NARVRE (A) 9AM - 12PM
Roseville AL Post 169 (A/B/VLP/ALP) 12:00Pm-10:00pm
Lucky Find Market (MH) 9am - 5pm
Wharton Gadberry (ALL)
Roxy Lopez (EH) 6am - 1am
Bobbie Ruelas (EH) 6am - 1am
Roseville AL Post 169 (EH) 9:00am-10:00pm
Maria Jaime (EH) 6am - 11pm
UCCE Colfax 4-H Club (MH) 9:00am - 10:00 am
Foresthill Divide Little League Draft (BR)
American Legion Post 264 Fundraiser (EH) 6AM -11:59 PM
ASDSC (B) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Round Dance Sacramento (A) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack 37 (SO) 3:00pm-5:00pm
HOLD Larry Allen 11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Hall Board of Trustees Meeting (EH) 5:30 PM - 7PM
Foresthill Forum Meeting
Parks Sub Committee 5:30pm
Foresthill Forum 7pm
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
Brenda Heckes - AA (1R)
Cub Scout Pack 160 (DH) 5:30PM - 9PM
American Legion Post 775 (LR) 6PM - 9PM
Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) Branch 230 (BK/VLR) 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Placer County 4-H 6:30PM - 8:30PM
American Legion Riders Ch. 84 (D/K) 5 PM - 7:30 PM
Over 50 Bingo (SR) 11-3pm
Lions (BR) 5-11pm
Rotary Club Lincoln / Vitalant (EH) 8am-5pm
Cub Scout Pack 160 (EH) 5PM - 7PM
Boy Scout Troop 160 (EH) 7PM - 10PM
Loomis Lions Club (EH) 12PM - 3:00 PM
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 904 (LR) 6PM-9PM
Whirl-A-Ways Square Dance Club (A) 5 PM - 11 PM
VFW c/o Pack 507 (B) 5:30pm-7:30pm
American Legion Post 84 (D/K/F) 7AM - 10PM
Auburn Area Honor Guard (D) 12PM - 3PM
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2003 Auxiliary (MR) 5PM - 8PM
UCCE Colfax 4-H Club (MH) 5:45pm - 8:00 pm
Friendship Club (BR K) 9-3PM
CHAMBER MIXER (BR/K) 3-10PM
AL RIDERS (SR) 5PM-11PM
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
VFW Post 3010 Meeting (EH) 3PM - 10PM
UCCE 4-H Miners Ravine Club (MH) 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Roseville AL Post 169 (SO) 9:00am-3:00pm
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-N/D Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 11 (B/K) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Special Meeting - Sheridan Municipal Advisory Council
Christina Faria - Sheridan MAC 5pm - 9pm
Placer County Navy League (D) 5:30pm - 8:00 pm
Joint North Tahoe Regional Advisory Council and Olympic Valley Municipal Advisory Council Meeting
Little League Mg/Team Parent Meeting (ALL)
Native Daughters of the Golden West Placer Parlor #138 (EH) 1PM - 4PM
Loomis Community 4-H (MH) 3:00PM-10:00PM
Placer County 4-H 7PM - 9 PM
10
Placer County Public Health - Roseville
American Legion Post 84 (D/K/F) 7AM - 5PM
Little League Safety Mtg/Skrkp Clinic (ALL)
Pony Express Dance Club (MH) 5:30 PM - 11:30 PM
VFW Post 1487 (EH) 6:00 am - 2:00 am
Cub Scout Pack 37 (A) 2:00pm-7:00pm
HOLD Enrique Martinez (EH) 6am - 11pm
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 2003 (EH) 6AM - 12PM
Little League Safety Mtg (BR)
UCCE 4-H Miners Ravine Club (MH) 10am - 11:30 am
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 904 (LR) 12PM - 4PM
Test Event 2
VFW Post 1487 (F) 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Round Dance Sacramento (A) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
VFW c/o Pack 507 (B) 1pm- 5pm
Girl Scout Troop 927 (BR) 4:30-8pm
VFW (SR) 5-9PM
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
Brenda Heckes - AA (1R)
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Sacramento Blue Star Moms (B) 5:30pm-9:30pm
Placer County 4-H 4PM - 6PM
Placer Sportsmen (D/K) 5PM - 9PM
Board of Supervisors Meeting
Friendship Club (BR K) 10-3PM
Over 50 Bingo (SR) 11-3pm
Tahoe Cattlemen's Association 7pm - 9pm
Cub Scout Pack 160 (EH) 5PM - 7PM
Boy Scout Troop 160 (EH) 7PM - 10PM
Cub Scouts Pack 12 (EH) 5PM - 9PM
VFW Post 1487 (B/K/F/VLR) 4:00 pm-10:00 pm
Whirl-A-Ways Square Dance Club (A/SO) 5 PM - 11 PM
VFW c/o Pack 507 (F) 7pm - 8pm
County Use EXAM (MH) 7:30 am - 5:00 pm
AL Post 587 Social (ALL)
HICAP (SR) 9am-3pm
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
American Legion Post 264 (EH) 5PM - 10PM
Loomis Quilt and Fiber Guild (EH) 8:30AM - 9:30PM
Roseville AL Post 169 (SO) 9:00am-3:00pm
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-N/D Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 11 (B/K) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Zoning Administrator/Parcel Review Committee
Colfax AL Post 192 (EH) 9AM - 10 PM
Placer County Public Health - Auburn
Lincoln Hills Lions Club (DH) 11:30 AM - 1PM
Lincoln Host Lions Club (EH) 5:30 PM - 9PM
UCCE Master Gardeners (MH) 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Colfax AL Post 192 (EH) 9am - 10pm
CHAMBER BISCUITS & GRAVY (ALL) 5pm-5pm
Greater Auburn Area Fire Safe Council Meeting
VFW Post 3010 Meeting (EH) 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Loomis Community 4-H (MH) 4:00PM-10:00PM
Toni Curso Line Dancing (A) 5:30 PM - 11:59 PM
American Legion Post 192 (EH) 9PM - 10 PM
CHAMBER BISCUITS & GRAVY (ALL) 5pm-5pm
HOLD Vickie Vineyard 9am - 6pm
VFW Post 3010 Meeting (EH) 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Loomis Quilt and Fiber Guild (EH) 8:30 am- 9:30 pm
Sacramento Blue Star Moms (A/B/SO) 7:00am-4:00pm
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
HOLD Krystal Johnson (EH) 6am - 11pm
American Legion Post 192 (EH) 9AM - 5PM
Foresthill Pool Tea Party (ALL)
ASDSC (B) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Round Dance Sacramento (A) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
20
Placer County Navy League (D/K) 1PM - 9PM
Brenda Heckes - AA (1R)
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Foresthill / Iowa Hill Fire Safe Council Meeting
Lions (BR) 5-11pm
Over 50 Bingo (SR) 11-3pm
Greater Lincoln Area Fire Safe Council Meeting
Cub Scout Pack 160 (EH) 5PM - 7PM
Boy Scout Troop 160 (EH) 7PM - 10PM
Loomis Lions Club (EH) 12PM - 3:00 PM
Whirl-A-Ways Square Dance Club (A) 5 PM - 11 PM
VFW c/o Pack 507 (B) 5:30pm-7:30pm
American Legion Post 84 (D/K/F) 7AM - 10PM
AL Post 587 (ALL)
Chamber Board (SR) 5-9pm
Foresthill Pool Board (BR) 6-9pm
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
Human Services Offices Closed
VFW Post 3010 Meeting (EH) 3PM - 10PM
Chanda Tate (A) 9am - 12pm
Roseville AL Post 169 (SO) 9:00am-3:00pm
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-N/D Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 11 (B/K) 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Auburn Marine Corps League 1247 (D/K) 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Planning Commission
VITA DHHS (ALL)
Foresthill Divide Little League Board (BR)
Placer Sierra Fire Safe Council Meeting
County Use EXAM (MH) 7:30 am - 4:30 pm
Lindsay Katt (EH) 2pm - 9pm
24
LIONS (SR) 8:00 AM
Lions Seafood A Rama (ALL)
Whirl-A-Ways Square Dance Club (A/SO) 5 PM-11 PM
Placer County Navy League D/K 9am - 5pm
Lions Seafood A Rama (ALL)
Cub Scout Pack 160 (EH) 8AM - 5PM
Soroptimist International of Loomis Basin (EH) 6:00 am - 11:00 pm
Roseville AL Post 169 (A,B/K,SO) 9:00am-5:00pm
Christian Singles Network (A/SO) 6PM - 12AM
Cathy Perez (EH) 6am - 11pm
Lions Seafood A Rama (ALL)
Cub Scouts Pack 12 (EH) 5PM - 9PM
Roseville AL Post 169 (ALR) 8:00am-5:00pm
Round Dance Sacramento (A) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
VFW c/o Pack 507 (BK) 3pm - 8pm
VFW c/o Pack 507 (SO) 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Building Maintenance
Girl Scout Troop 927 (BR) 4:30-8pm
FCDC Board (SR) 6-9pm
Placer Enrichment - Melissa Stewart
Brenda Heckes - AA (1R)
UCCE Master Gardeners (MH) 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mavericks Square Dancing Club of Roseville-Workshops (A/SO) 5:00 pm-11:00 pm
Placer County 4-H 4PM - 6PM
Building Maintenance
Placer-Sierra Railroad Heritage Society (D) 5:30 - 9:00 PM
Board of Supervisors Meeting
Tahoe Basin Design Review Committee
Girl Scout Troop 562 (EH) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Over 50 Bingo (SR) 11-3pm
Cub Scout Pack 160 (EH) 5PM - 7PM
Boy Scout Troop 160 (EH) 7PM - 10PM
North Auburn Ophir Fire Safe Council Meeting
Whirl-A-Ways Square Dance Club (A) 5 PM - 11 PM
Sacramento Blue Star Moms (B) 5:30pm-9:30pm
VFW c/o Pack 507 (SO) 5:30pm - 7:30pm
01 02 03 04
Facility Submit Event Print Email Event Subscription RSS Feed Select on Calendar Expand Collapse Previous Next Down Up Map Share Show more
Agenda