Skip to content

Hwy 267 Crystal Bay to Truckee

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route

Northbound AM PM
                       
Stateline Rd -Crystal Bay* 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Coon St -Kings Beach 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03
Secline St -Kings Beach 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07
Stewart Way/Hwy 267 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12
Sawmill Heights 7:19 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19 5:19
Northstar Village 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25
Truckee Airport 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41
Hampton Inn 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43
Best Western 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46
Truckee Depot** 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50

*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak.

Southbound AM PM
Truckee Depot** 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Best Western 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04
Hampton Inn 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07
Truckee Airport 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
Northstar Village 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21
Sawmill Heights 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27
Stewart Way/Hwy 267 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
Secline St - Kings Beach 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43
Coon St - Kings Beach 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46
Crystal Bay Club* 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50

*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak.

Top