Skip to content

Hwy 89 Tahoe City to Truckee

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route

 

Northbound A.M. P.M.
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay) 6:00 7:00  
Kings Beach (1) 6:03 7:03  
Tahoe City Transit Center * 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:50 4:50 6:00 7:00***
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:59 4:59 6:09 7:09***
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 4:04 5:04 6:14 7:14***
Village at Squaw Valley-East 6:46 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 1:47 2:47 4:06 5:06 6:16 7:16***
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 4:12 5:12 6:22 7:22***
Hwy 89 at Mousehole 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:20 5:20  
Bank of America-Truckee 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:22 5:22  
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:23 5:23  
Truckee Depot** 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:30 5:30  
Southbound A.M. P.M.
Truckee Depot** 7:30 8:30   9:30 10:30  11:30  12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:32 8:32   9:32 10:32  11:32  12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
Gateway Center 7:33 8:33   9:33 10:33 11:33  12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33
Hwy 89/Crossroads Center 7:34 8:34   9:34 10:34 11:34  12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
West River St/Hwy 89 7:35 8:35   9:35 10:35 11:35  12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:47 8:47   9:47 10:47 11:47  12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 7:52 8:52   9:52 10:52 11:52  12:52 1:52 2:52 4:05 5:05 6:05
Village at Squaw Valley - East 7:54 8:54   9:54 10:54 11:54   12:54 1:54 2:54 4:07 5:07 6:07
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:59 8:59   9:59 10:59 11:59  12:59 1:59 2:59 4:12 5:12 6:12
River Ranch 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05    1:05  2:05 3:05 4:18 5:18 6:18
Tahoe City Transit Center * 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15    1:15 2:15 3:15 4:28 5:28 {6:28}

 

*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak. ***Summer only.
Not all stops are listed. Contact TART for a complete listing (530) 550-1212 or (800) 736-6365.

Top