Skip to content

Placer County offices will be closed Monday, May 28, in observance of the Memorial Day holiday

Incline Village To Tahoma (to West Shore)

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route 

Incline Village Westbound AM PM
Hyatt/Lakeshore Dr 6:42 7:12 7:42 8:12 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 1:12 1:42 2:12 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42 5:12 5:42 6:12 7:12
Incline Creek/Hwy 28 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 1:16 1:46 2:16 2:46 3:16 3:46 4:16 4:46 5:16 5:46 6:16 7:16
Raleys/Hwy 28 6:47 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 1:17 1:47 2:17 2:47 3:17 3:47 4:17 4:47 5:17 5:47 6:17 7:17
Tahoe Biltmore 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 1:25 1:55 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55 6:25 7:25
North Shore AM PM
Tahoe Biltmore 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 6:25
Kings Beach 6:03 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03 5:03 6:03 6:27
Tahoe Vista 6:09 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09 6:09 6:28
Carnelian Bay 6:13 7:13 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 5:13 6:13 6:30
Cedar Flat 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 6:32
Dollar Hill 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:20 5:20 6:20 6:40
Burton Creek 6:23 7:23 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 1:23 2:23 3:23 4:23 5:23 6:23 6:43
Tahoe City “Y” Bank of America 6:28 7:28 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28 5:28 6:28 6:46
Tahoe City Transit Center - Arrive 6:30* 7:30* 8:30* 9:30* 10:30* 11:30* 12:30* 1:30* 2:30* 3:30* 4:30* 5:30 6:30 6:48
West Shore PM
Tahoe City Transit Center - Depart 6:32 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
Sunnyside 6:37 7:37 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37 5:37
Tahoe Pines 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42
Homewood 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45
Tahoma/Sugar Pine Point 6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50

Top